Thursday, October 10, 2013

Dramarama - Onision: So by Onision's logic....

Any female haters he has desperately want to fuck him...
LOL
even the idea of having any form of contact with Gerg makes me NOPE NOPE NOPE NOPE the fuck out

Sorry Greggies, I know you're too busy fapping to us decent looking and cute female haters' profiles, but we don't do the same. The exact opposite. I photoshop your selfies into shit like this instead.
Satan himself!

Onision is such a self righteous, selfish prick. He continues to exhibit that he is. 
You have to be very much in love with yourself, to delude your followers and yourself into thinking that your 'haters' all want to bang your brains out.

Trust me, I'd bang your brains out, but not in the way you suggest. I'd be using a gun. Bang Bang. Ain't no sex involved, just plain bang bang killing.

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

listening to Modern Times

TBH, I quite like IU's new album. Her others I didn't find as interesting, but MT is quite good! I admittedly do have a few Last Fantasy songs on my iPod, but imho this is her best album, and will remain so until she releases a better one; I quite like the feel of it!

this has been a useless post.

Saturday, October 5, 2013

twitpic: costume

I'm actually being something innocent, yet skanky at the same time, say hello to strawberry shortcake....

Twitpic

the only problem is that it needs the fucking bonnet, so ofc have to go back and get one from the halloween store tomorrow

I look like shit in the face...............

Friday, October 4, 2013

Sick of idols, just want to listen to the music

to be honest, I'm kind of sick of idols, and the kpop industry, the only think I really give a shit about anymore is whatever music being churned out that I like... I rarely watch MVs or shows, let alone even give a shit about my former biases anymore, I just don't care, the music for me is really all that's there, I'll keep up with the news, but I feel like getting involved in it... is just going to end badly for me.

I'm sick of this dumb, vain, fantasy-land that kpop tries to be, I'm sick of seeing the sticky sweetness on top, when beneath there is a filthy underbelly, a nasty part of the kpop industry, couch casting, assault, forced surgery, slave contracts.

The kpop industry is not all it appears to be, not everything it releases is golden

it's like the Gilded age; outlined in gold for the watchers, the readers, the listeners, the consumers, and the money starved producers but for the idols, it's hell on earth. It's so tacky and fake, and I'm sick of it. I'm sick of regular TV and MVs, they're just... ugh. Regardless of the country, I just feel like every single thing is fake and has a disgusting side to it... I don't feel like participating in certain things, and when I do, I'm negative. Negative negative. My outlook on life is cynical and bitter. Bitter like coffee, with added prune juice flavor or some shit.

I'm never satisfied with life anymore, I seriously feel like there is nowhere that I'm going. Even if I have people who support me I will never be truly, truly happy. Meds only help so much.

KARA be disbanding...

Well, I was kind of a fan of their music, except I still hate Alien Face with a passion... oh well. 
They've pulled teh disbanded card on us now, pretty much, IDK about them being able to make it as a three member group as supposed to five... it's not the same.

Now that Nicole's gonna be gone, who's gonna be there to make the engrish lines sound... decent, and is Nikki probably one of my favorites of them going back to the states?

Whatever, they couldn't have kicked the alien bitch with the twelve year old body out of the group instead? As a dedicated Hara hater, I am bothered! I know they chose not to review their contracts, but why couldn't she have chosen not to renew? The only overly skinny cunt in kpop I can stand is Sooyoung... the only one, they're all overly skinny cunts but there are especially skinny bitches I can't fucking stand, and one of 'em is GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HARAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA.

02

yes, the truth is, I will never be satisfied with my weight... I brag about losing said amt of weight but I still have insecurities about, ofc, body fat, anywhere. Which I guess is perfectly normal, but I'm me, and I swear, sometimes, I take things to painfully obsessive levels.

I don't even count calories, I just nitpick, nitpick, and nitpick at every little body discrepancy that i have... and compare my stature to someone who has a different type of body entirely, or is clearly unhealthy.......

110 lbs again!

Well, it appears since the last time I weighed myself, I've shrunk down to 110 yet again!

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

01

Kpopranter's article about 'ideal weight' i just discovered...
Fucking phenomenal. To the point.
Reinforces my whole 'everyone in kpop obsesses about their weight too fucking much' anthology.  

By the way, my friend is on the verge of developing an eating disorder for a cosplay of all things, she is literally willing to puke in order to get down to 95 lbs, at 5'3"... and I just keep saying to her, repeatedly "you're not fat, you don't need to lose that weight, especially for the authenticity of a cosplay, please don't do this to yourself" but she won't listen... of  course, this is coming from one who skips lunch, but honestly, when I first wake up, I'm not hungry... 

Now an honorary member of The Cult of Fuck Fuck!

aka, the Onision Haters Club (OHC)!
Come join us on tumblr if you dare!
btw im not happy today